Skip to product information
1 of 9
  • Play video

Pack of 50, Honduran Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

Regular price
$39.79
Regular price
Sale price
$39.79
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Honduran Mahogany Unique Pen Blanks

    Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

    Package Quantity: 50 Pieces

    Common Name(s): Honduran Mahogany, Honduras Mahogany,
    American Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Brazilian Mahogany.

    Botanical Name:  Swietenia macrophylla.

    • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
    • The grain is a mixture of straight, interlocked, irregular, and wavy while the texture remains medium and uniform.
    • Honduran Mahogany is easy to work with tools and machines. This wood also sands, turns, glues, stains and finishes great.
    • Honduran Mahogany has its usage at Furniture, cabinetry, turned objects, veneers, musical instruments, boatbuilding, and carving.
    • Easy to work with tools and glues well. The wood takes a beautiful finish after all the manufacturing processes. Hence, it’s popular among small and huge manufacturers.

    Common Uses: Some of the most common uses of Honduran Mahogany wood pen blanks include making pens, bowls, and other small wooden objects. Honduran Mahogany is a beautiful, durable wood that can be used to create high-quality finished products.

    KILN DRIED, Moisture Content: 8% TO 9%
    Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !

    Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
    If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

    *Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

     

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Pack of 50, Honduran Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 50, Honduran Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 50, Honduran Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA