Skip to product information
1 of 3

Zebrawood Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm

Regular price
$10.99
Regular price
$18.32
Sale price
$10.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 16 items left in stock!

These guitar rosette square blanks are perfect for creating beautiful inlays on your guitar. Measuring 6” x 6” x 3mm, they are made of high-quality material that will ensure a great tone and lasting durability. With a smooth surface and easy-to-follow instructions, these blanks are easy to work with and will give your guitar that extra touch of class.

EACH PIECE IS KILN DRIED AND READY TO BE USED

Wood: Zebrawood 

Common name(s): Zebrawood, Zebrano

Scientific Name: Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Janka Hardness: 1,830 lbf (8,160 N)

Distribution: West Africa



This wood weighs really less, which makes it easy to work with. It has a creamy yellow to yellowish-brown color. The wood is mostly used for making furniture, cabinets, and wooden toys. They are very easy to work with and can be engraved easily.

 

 

 *This sale price is for one piece, Picture is for representational purposes only, you will get a similar product.

 Shipping in the Contiguous USA. Free 60 Day Returns

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Zebrawood Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Zebrawood Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA