Honduran Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 43% OFF
  • $7.95
  • Regular price $13.99

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Genuine Honduran Mahogany Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Honduran Mahogany, Honduras Mahogany,
American Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Brazilian Mahogany.

Botanical Name:  Swietenia macrophylla.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • This heartwood can vary its color from a pale pinkish brown, to a darker reddish-brown. Color did get dark when it gets aged.
  • The grain is a mixture of straight, interlocked, irregular, and wavy while the texture remains medium and uniform.
  • Honduran Mahogany is easy to work with tools and machines. This wood also sands, turns, glues, stains and finishes great.
  • Honduran Mahogany has its usage at Furniture, cabinetry, turned objects, veneers, musical instruments, boatbuilding, and carving.
  • Easy to work with tools and glues well. The wood takes a beautiful finish after all the manufacturing processes. Hence, it’s popular among small and huge manufacturers.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.


AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out