Pink Ivory Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 0% OFF
  • Regular price $9.99

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Pink Ivory/ Red Ivorywood Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Pink Ivory, Red Ivorywood.

Botanical Name :  Berchemia zeyheri.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usage other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The color of Pink Ivory fluctuates between a pale brownish pink, to a bright, almost neon pink, to a deep red, having vibrant pink as a majority.
  • With straight to interlocked grain, this wood also has fine and even texture along with natural luster.
  • This wood has difficult workability in board form. Its applicability is quite remarkable in carving and turning, which helps it to turns and finish well.
  • Pink Ivory has its usage at Carving, veneers, inlay, knife handles, billiard cues, chessmen, and other turned objects.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make wooden pen, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT : 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out