Bubinga Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5"

$191.95 $7.99
Buy High Quality Bubinga Pen Blanks With Free Shipping Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 5 inch (127 mm) Common Name(s):...
🚚 Free Shipping in the USA
24 in stock
Package:
Size:
Qty:

Buy High Quality Bubinga Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 5 inch (127 mm)

Common Name(s): Bubinga, Kevazingo.

Botanical Name :  Guibourtia Spp.

Country: Obtained from Gabon

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The exotic wood shows the presence of straight to interlocked grains.
  • Bubinga has easy workability along with great turning and finishing.
  • Bubinga has its usage at Veneer, inlays, fine furniture, cabinetry, turnings, and other specialty items.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT : 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 

Brand Sony
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 16.4 x 11.6 x 1 inches
Screen Size 5 inches
Screen Resolution 1366x768 pixels
Item Weight 2.80 Pounds
Product Dimensions 2.72 x 0.39 x 5.71 in
Item model number MF841HN/A
RAM Size 8 GB
Display Technology LED
Hard-Drive Size 128 GB
Operating System Mac OS X
Wireless Compatibility 802.11abg, 802.11 A/C, 802.11 a/b/g/n, 802.11A