Olive Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5"

  • UP TO 20% OFF
  • $7.99
  • Regular price $9.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Olivewood Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 5 inch (127 mm)

Botanical Name :  Olea spp. (Olea europaea, O. capensis).

Common Name(s): Olivewood.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • This heartwood has its presence in cream or yellowish brown, with darker brown or black contrasting streaks, which deepens with age.
  • Olive wood has a fine uniform texture with moderate natural luster where the grains are straight, interlocked, or wild.
  • With fruity scent when being worked, it has easy workability with exceptions when it comes to the interlocked or wild grain. It turns, glues and finishes well.
  • Olive Wood has its usage at High-end furniture, veneer, turned objects, and small specialty wood items.
  • Olive Wood pen blanks turns, glues, and finishes well. Since it's easy to work with, the machines with the help of exotic blanks work best for pen making and pen turning.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out