Bocote Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5"

  • UP TO 12% OFF
  • $6.99
  • Regular price $7.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Bocote Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 5 inch (127 mm)

Botanical Name :  Cordia spp.

Common Name(s): Bocote .

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The wood embarks a moderate scent with easy workability with machines and tools. Bocote Pen blanks also turn and finish well.
  • The color of Bocote fluctuates intensely from a yellowish-brown body with dramatic dark brown to almost black stripes, which also darkens with age.
  • Since it's easy to work with, the machines with the help of exotic blanks work best for pen making and pen turning.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out