Mexican Royal Ebony Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

$190.99 $7.95
Buy High Quality Katalox/ Mexican Royal Ebony Pen Blanks With Free Shipping Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)...
🚚 Free Shipping in the USA
25 in stock
Package:
Size:
Qty:

Buy High Quality Katalox/ Mexican Royal Ebony Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Katalox, Mexican Royal Ebony.

Botanical Name :  Swartzia spp. (S. cubensis).

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create an excellent product such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The color of Katalox resides mostly at dark reddish-brown to nearly black, sometimes with a strong purple hue.
  • The grains of the wood are usually straight with the frequent presence of irregularity and interlocking. It also has a fine texture and good luster.
  • Katalox has its usage at Inlays, fine furniture and cabinetry, parquet flooring, guitars, turnings, and other small specialty items.
  • Katalox Turning Blanks is best, The wood is far superior in strength compared to Hard Maple and Teak.
  • The wood is exceptionally heavy and hard. Katalox is a very dense exotic wood and hence, it turns and polishes to a high-quality pen blank. The wood glues and finishes well.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 

Brand Sony
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 16.4 x 11.6 x 1 inches
Screen Size 5 inches
Screen Resolution 1366x768 pixels
Item Weight 2.80 Pounds
Product Dimensions 2.72 x 0.39 x 5.71 in
Item model number MF841HN/A
RAM Size 8 GB
Display Technology LED
Hard-Drive Size 128 GB
Operating System Mac OS X
Wireless Compatibility 802.11abg, 802.11 A/C, 802.11 a/b/g/n, 802.11A