East Indian Rosewood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 43% OFF
  • $7.95
  • Regular price $13.99

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality East Indian Rosewood Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Botanical Name :  Dalbergia latifolia.

Common Name(s): East Indian Rosewood, Indian Rosewood, sonokeling.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • East India Rosewood stretches from sleek golden brown to deep purplish brown incorporating with dark brown streaks.
  • With narrowly interlocked grain, it has small pores that help to resist the termite attacks.
  • East India Rosewood has its usage at Fine furniture, musical instruments, veneer, turned and other specialty wood objects.
  • East Indian Rosewood is very popular among luthier workers, check here our Rosewood Guitar Sets
  • Also, we have a huge collection of rosewood turning wood blanks 
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out