Cherry Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

  • UP TO 12% OFF
  • $6.99
  • Regular price $7.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Cherry Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Black Cherry, Cherry, American Cherry.

Botanical Name :  Prunus serotin

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • Cherry has the features of light pinkish brown when freshly cut, which eventually tends to a medium reddish-brown when exposed to light.
  • The wood has a fine, even texture while the grains are mostly straight and easy to work with. The wood is also resistant to decay.
  • With a mild, distinctive scent when being worked, it is one of the best woods for workability due to its stability and straight-grained.
  • Cherry has its usage at Cabinetry, fine furniture, flooring, interior millwork, veneer, turned objects, and small specialty wood items.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out