Hard Maple Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5"

  • UP TO 12% OFF
  • $6.99
  • Regular price $7.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Hard Maple Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 5 inch (127 mm)

Botanical Name:  Acer saccharum.

Common Name(s): Hard maple, sugar maple, rock maple.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • Hard Maple color ranges from nearly white, to an off-white cream color, often followed by reddish or golden hue. This wood can also be found with curly or quilted grain patterns.
  • The grain of this species is generally straight with a wavy feature while the texture is fine and even.
  • With no characteristic odor, this wood is simple to work with both the hands and machine tools.
  • Hard maple has its usage at flooring, veneer, paper, musical instruments, cutting boards, workbenches, and many more.
  • Hard maple pen blanks turn, glue, and finish well. Since it's easy to work with, the machines with the help of exotic blanks work best for pen making and pen turning.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pen, hard maple has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out