Red Palm Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

  • UP TO 12% OFF
  • $6.99
  • Regular price $7.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Red Palm Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Red Palm, Coconut Palm.

Botanical Name :  Cocos nucifera.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usage other than making wooden pen or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The Red Palm is found in a lighter tan or light brown colored body, where fibers are more densely packed toward the outside of the tree trunk.
  • The wood has medium to fine texture, while the grains are straight and have no trace of growth rings, knots, or defects.
  • Though the wood is quite stiff to work with machines and tools, it finishes well with utmost caring.
  • Red Palm has its usage at Flooring, canoes, rafts, walking sticks, knife and tool handle, carvings, rafters, furniture, and turned objects.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out