Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

  • UP TO 12% OFF
  • $6.99
  • Regular price $7.95

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Padauk Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): African Padauk, Vermillion.

Botanical Name :  Pterocarpus soyauxii.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created
  • Wood is moderately heavy, strong, and stiff, with exceptional stability.
  • It’s a popular hardwood among hobbyist woodworkers because of its unique color and low cost.
  • Padauk has excellent decay resistance and is rated as durable to very durable.
  • Padauk is also reported to be resistant to termites and other insects.
  • Easy to work, Padauk turns, glues, and finishes well.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make wooden pen, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out