Skip to product information
1 of 9

Pack of 1, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1”

Regular price
$29.95
Regular price
$49.92
Sale price
$29.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blank for Exceptional Craftsmanship!

    Size: 24" x 3" x 1" - Package Quantity: 1

    Quality Guaranteed or Your Money Back!

    Common Names: Spanish Cedar, Cigar Box Cedar, Cedro

    Botanical Names: Cedrela odorata

    Craft with confidence using our premium Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blank. Each blank is kiln-dried and ready to use, with a moisture content of just 6%. We take pride in delivering defect-free products, ensuring your utmost satisfaction.

    Whether you're a seasoned luthier or a passionate guitar enthusiast, our guitar neck blank is designed to meet your highest expectations. Experience the rich tones, exceptional stability, and pleasant aroma of Spanish Cedar in your guitar necks.

    We stand behind the quality of our products and offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE if you're not completely satisfied with your selection.

    Note: Images shown are for sample purposes only. Rest assured, you will receive a similar high-quality product.

    Take your guitar craftsmanship to new heights. Order your Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blank now and unlock the potential of this exceptional wood in your musical creations.

      Are these sizes true sizes?

      Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

      More FAQs
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
      Pack of 2, Spanish Cedar Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA