Skip to product information
1 of 1

Pack Of 20, Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5"

Regular price
$19.95
Regular price
$27.48
Sale price
$19.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 10 items left in stock!

Buy High-Quality Mahogany Pen Blanks/Pen Turning Wood Blanks

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch  x Thick : 3/4 inch  x Length: 5 inches

20 PIECES COMBO PACK - AMAZING DEAL

Common Name(s): Honduran Mahogany, Honduras Mahogany,
American Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Brazilian Mahogany.

Botanical Name :  Swietenia macrophylla.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • The grains of wood is straight and can be irregular or wavy. It has a medium texture with good luster.
  • KILN-DRIED, READY TO BE USED
  • MOISTURE CONTENT: 6 TO 7%

Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Pack Of 20, Mahogany Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 5" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA