Hard Maple Guitar Body Blanks - 2 Pieces Glued, 21" x 14" x 2"

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 0% OFF
  • Regular price $100.99

Ask a Question

BUY QUALITY GUARANTEED HARD MAPLE BODY BLANKS- FOR ELECTRIC/BASS GUITAR BODY BLANK WITH FREE SHIPPING.

 
Used For Available with Exotic Wood Zone
Used for laminate tops Yes Yes
Used for bodies Yes Yes
Used for necks Yes Yes
Used for fretboards Yes No
Custom orders Available Yes Yes


 

Minimum Dimensions: Length: 21″ x Width: 14″ x Thickness: 1-3/4″ to 2"

 

Each blank is air-dried

Moisture Content Around 8 to 12%

NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS 

Free Shipping | 60 Day Easy Returns

 

Common Names: Hard Maple, Sugar Maple

Scientific name: Acer saccharum

The hard maple wood has been given the title 'king of the Acer genus' due to the exceptional properties like stiffness, hardness, and density it displays regarding strength. In its natural and unpolished state, the use of this wood can brighten even the dullest of spaces. The stained form of hard maple wood is equally good in appearance and can be changed accordingly to suit one's taste. Fairly straightforward to figure with each hand and machine tools, although slightly tougher than soft maple because of hard maple’s higher density.

This piece is a sample picture. You will get a similar piece.

If you need pictures of what you get please email us at jockey@exoticwoodzone.com and we can send you some options to choose from 



QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out