Skip to product information
1 of 8
  • Play video

Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

Regular price
$69.00
Regular price
$137.00
Sale price
$69.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy High Quality Padauk Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

    50 PIECES IN ONE PACKAGE

    Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

    Common Name(s): African Padauk, Vermillion.

    Botanical Name :  Pterocarpus soyauxii.

    • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
    • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
    • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created
    • Wood is moderately heavy, strong, and stiff, with exceptional stability.
    • It’s a popular hardwood among hobbyist woodworkers because of its unique color and low cost.
    • Padauk has excellent decay resistance and is rated as durable to very durable.
    • Padauk is also reported to be resistant to termites and other insects.
    • Easy to work, Padauk turns, glues, and finishes well.
    • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make wooden pen, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
    • KILN-DRIED, READY TO BE USED
    • MOISTER CONTENT: 8 TO 9%

    Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !

    Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
    We Providing Free Shipping In USA
    If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

    *Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

     

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack Of 50, Padauk Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"