Skip to product information
1 of 1

White Ash Parlor Guitar Back & Side Sets

Regular price
$58.00
Regular price
Sale price
$58.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Quality Guaranteed White Ash Guitar Back & Side Sets

    This is quartered sawed guitar back and sides that ages evenly over time.

    Dimensions:

    Backs : 19-1/2" x 6-3/4" / 49.5cm x 17.2cm (2 Pcs)
    Sides: 28" x 4-1/2" / 71.1cm x 11.4cm (2 Pcs)
    Thickness : 0.16″ or 4 mm

    Size: Parlor

    Common Name(s): White Ash, American White Ash

    Scientific Name: Fraxinus americana

    NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS | WILD GROWN

    ALL GUITAR BACK AND SIDE SET ARE QUARTER SAWN

    NOTE: THIS IMAGES FOR SAMPLES, YOU WILL GET SIMILAR SETS 

    AIR DRIED | MOISTER CONTENT: 8%


     

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    White Ash Parlor Guitar Back & Side Sets - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA