Skip to product information
1 of 3

East Indian Rosewood Binding Woods

Regular price
$31.00
Regular price
Sale price
$31.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Package

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Combo Packs Of Natural Wood Bindings/ Strips/ Wood Sticks For Guitars

    Each Binding/strip's Measurements are:

    Length: 32" or 81.3 cm

    Width:  .250" or 6.4 mm

    Thickness: .080" or 2 mm

    Available Packages: 5 Pcs Pack, 10 Pcs Pack, 20 Pcs Pack

    EACH PIECE IS DRIED AND READY TO BE USED

    Wood: East Indian Rosewood

    Common Name(s): East Indian Rosewood, Indian Rosewood, sonokeling
    Scientific Name: Dalbergia latifolia
    Distribution: India 

    This Binding Woods for Guitars is supplied by the Exotic Wood Zone which has a collection of some of the finest and high-quality Luthier Tonewoods & exotic wood products. Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.

    If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

    . Free 60-Day Returns

    Note: Images are for samples

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    East Indian Rosewood Binding Woods - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 5, East Indian Rosewood Binding Wood - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA