Skip to product information
1 of 3

Cocobolo Pepper Mill Blanks

Regular price
$141.00
Regular price
Sale price
$141.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Pepper Mill Blanks With Shipping

    Wood: Cocobolo

    Common name(s): Cocobolo,cocabola

    Scientific Name: Dalbergia retusa 

    Janka Hardness: 2,960 lbf (14,140 N)

    Distribution: Central America 

    Cocobolo can be seen in different colors, starting from yellow to shades of brown. However, these woods have high levels of oil content and are not suitable for gluing. It is resistant .to both insects and rot, which makes them durable. The wood is rare to find and is highly in demand for making ornaments.

    Dimensions:

    3″ x 3″ x 12″ 

    3″ x 3″ x 18″ 

    Each Pieces Are Kiln Dried - Moisture content around 9%

    Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.

    If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Cocobolo Pepper Mill Blank 3" x 3" x 12" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Cocobolo Pepper Mill Blank - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA