Skip to product information
1 of 3

Spanish Cedar Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm

Regular price
$16.00
Regular price
Sale price
$16.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 18 items left in stock!

These guitar rosette square blanks are perfect for creating beautiful inlays on your guitar. Measuring 6” x 6” x 3mm, they are made of high-quality material that will ensure a great tone and lasting durability. With a smooth surface and easy-to-follow instructions, these blanks are easy to work with and will give your guitar that extra touch of class.

EACH PIECE IS KILN DRIED AND READY TO BE USED

Wood: Spanish Cedar

 

 

Common name(s): Spanish Cedar, Cedro

Scientific Name:  Cedrela odorata

Janka Hardness: 600 lbf (2,670 N)

Distribution:  Native to Central and South America and the Caribbean;

also grown on plantations


The heartwood has a light pink to reddish-brown color, and the color tends to get darker with age. The grain is straight and shallowly interlocked. It has a medium luster and a medium texture. It is a durable wood that can withstand external elements.

 

 *This sale price is for one piece, Picture is for representational purposes only, you will get a similar product.

 Shipping in the Contiguous USA. Free 60 Day Returns

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Spanish Cedar Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Spanish Cedar Guitar Rosette Square blanks 6” x 6” x 3mm - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA