Skip to product information
1 of 5

German Spruce Archtop Top #20

Regular price
$304.00
Regular price
$508.00
Sale price
$304.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    German Spruce Archtop Tops

    Buy Beautiful German Spruce Archtop Guitar Tops Bookmatched Set - Luthier Tonewoods With .

    Approximate Measurements :

    23-1/2" x 9" x 1-1/4" (597mm x 228mm x 32mm)

    BOOKMATCHED SET

    PLEASE DO CHECK MEASUREMENT ON PHOTOS

    Scientific Name: Picea abies
    Common Name(s): Norway Spruce, European Spruce, German Spruce

    NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS WILD GROWN 

    QUARTER SAWN

    | 60-Day Easy Returns

    You will get exactly the same set as shown in the picture

    AIR DRIED | MOISTER CONTENT : 8%

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    German Spruce Archtop Top
    German Spruce Archtop Top
    German Spruce Archtop Top
    German Spruce Archtop Top