Skip to product information
1 of 5

Exotic Hardwood Katalox 4/4 Lumber

Regular price
$233.00
Regular price
$388.00
Sale price
$233.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Board Feet
Free Surface Finishing

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy High Quality Katalox/ Mexican Royal Ebony Lumber Boards | Kiln Dried

    Packs Measuring 10 bd. ft. to 20 bd ft

    Common Names : Katalox, Mexican ebony

    Scientific Names : Swartzia cubensis


    More Details
    Board Feet 10 bd. ft. to 20 board-feet packages (Please contact us If you need more quantity/packages)
    Moisture Consistently Kiln-dried to a moisture content between 6-8% and properly conditioned.
    Width 3" to 9" (Inches) wide
    Length 4' to 7' (Feet) lengths
    Nominal Thickness 
    4/4"
    Planed Thickness
    Grade Select & Better
    Color
    Wane Minimal wane
    Character

    They are the best option for cabinetry and cutting boards. They’re eco-friendly, free of defects, strong enough to cut through any material with ease while being gentle on your tools or knives that will be resting against it at time!

    You can choose the variety, size, and specifications. Exotic Wood Zone offers Packs of the lumber in 10 to 20 board feet. There is enough lumber for all your needs. 

    Katalox lumber boards are the perfect choice for all your construction needs. These boards are incredibly strong and durable, making them perfect for both indoor and outdoor projects. Katalox is also one of the hardest woods available, meaning your projects will withstand wear and tear like never before. Plus, our lumber is air-dried to ensure the highest quality possible. shipping in the contiguous United States, and returns are always accepted within 60 days. Don't settle for anything less than the best - choose Katalox lumber boards today!

    Common uses: Katalox lumber boards are known for their high quality and durability. They are also resistant to rot, decay, and insects. Cabinet making, wooden paneling, wooden flooring, wooden cutting boards, cheese cutting boards, furniture making 

    Moreover, We also offer freight truck with the option of a lift gate.   Due to cost, we will not ship over 7 ft in Length.  If you need more than 20 board feet, feel free to contact us. We are happy to serve you better for 100% satisfaction.

    Exotic Wood Zone offers some of the finest Exotic Woods and American Hardwood Lumbers. These Hardwood Lumbers are consistently dried to a moisture content between 6-8% and properly conditioned. 

    Note: Shipping will take 4-5 Business days.


    Note: A straight-line rip is also performed after measuring the board. The rip will remove 1/16" to 1/8" from the width of the board.
    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Exotic Hardwood Katalox 4/4 Lumber - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Exotic Hardwood Katalox 4/4 Lumber - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Exotic Hardwood Katalox 4/4 Lumber - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Exotic Hardwood Katalox 4/4 Lumber - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA