Skip to product information
1 of 5

Black Limba Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set #64

Regular price
$137.00
Regular price
Sale price
$137.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 1 item left in stock!

Buy Black Limba Acoustic Guitar Back & Side | Dreadnought | Classical |

Dimensions :

Backs : 22″ x 8-1/2″ / 55.9cm x 21.6cm (2 Pcs)
Sides: 32″ x 5″ / 81.3cm x 12.7cm (2 Pcs)
Thickness: 0.16″ or 4 mm

Size: Dreadnought (Please check images for exact measurements)

you can use this set for classical guitar too.

YOU WILL GET EXACT THIS ITEM

 GUITAR BACK AND SIDE SETS ARE QUARTER SAWN

Common Name : Limba, Black Limba,Korina, Afara

Scientific Name : Terminalia superba

AIR DRIED | MOISTER CONTENT : 8%

NO DEFECTS | NO PIN HOLES | NO CRACKS | WILD GROWN

THIS EXACT SAME SET YOU GET!

| 60 Day Easy Returns


 

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Black Limba Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
Black Limba Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
Black Limba Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
Black Limba Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set