Skip to product information
1 of 5

Bi-Color Katalox /Mexican Royal Ebony Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set #69

Regular price
$293.00
Regular price
Sale price
$293.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Bi-Color Katalox/Mexican Royal Ebony  Acoustic Guitar Back & Side | Dreadnought | Classical |

    Dimensions :

    Backs : 22″ x 8-1/2″ / 55.9cm x 21.6cm (2 Pcs)
    Sides: 32″ x 5″ / 81.3cm x 12.7cm (2 Pcs)
    Thickness: 0.16″ or 4 mm

    Size: Dreadnought (Please check images for exact measurements)

    you can use this set for classical guitar too.

    YOU WILL GET EXACT THIS ITEM

     GUITAR BACK AND SIDE SETS ARE QUARTER SAWN

    Common Name : Katalox, Mexican ebony

    Scientific Name : Swartzia cubensis

    AIR DRIED | MOISTER CONTENT : 8%

    NO DEFECTS | NO PIN HOLES | NO CRACKS | WILD GROWN

    THIS EXACT SAME SET YOU GET!

    | 60 Day Easy Returns


     

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Bi-Color Katalox /Mexican Royal Ebony Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
    Bi-Color Katalox /Mexican Royal Ebony Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
    Bi-Color Katalox /Mexican Royal Ebony Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set
    Bi-Color Katalox /Mexican Royal Ebony Dreadnought Guitar Back & Side Set