Spanish Cedar Guitar Body Blanks

  • 0% OFF
  • Regular price $119.99

Ask a Question

Buy Spanish Cedar Guitar Body Blanks With Free Shipping 

Dimensions : 21 1/2″ x 15″ x 2″ Or 550mm x 380mm x 50mm

Please see Pictures for Measurements

Common Name(s): Spanish Cedar, Cedro

Scientific Name: Cedrela odorata

Distribution: Native to Central and South America and the Caribbean;
also grown on plantations

AIR DRIED

MOISTURE LEVEL 9%

NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS

This piece is a sample picture. You will get a similar piece.


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out