Skip to product information
1 of 1

Pack of 8, Purpleheart Wood Knife Blanks/Knife Scales Bookmatched 5"x1-1/2"x3/8"

Regular price
$34.10
Regular price
$49.98
Sale price
$34.10
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy  Purpleheart Bookmatched Knife Blanks, Knife Scales/ Turning Woods 

    Common Names :Purpleheart, amaranth, roxinho, violeta

    Scientific Names : Peltogyne spp.

    Dimensions: 5" x 1-1/2" x 3/8" (127 x 38 x 9.5 mm)

    Quantity : 8 Piece 

    Each Pieces Are Kiln  Dried and Ready To Use

     Favored for Knifemaking, Handles, Woodturnings, Wood Projects, turnings, and other small specialty objects.

    As the name suggests, knife blanks are used for making knife handles. They can also be used for making lots of other small woodworking projects. Our company, Exotic Wood Zone, is well known for supplying a wide range of perfect piece for knife handles and lots of other woodworking projects. We are handling a large number of high-quality materials that come from exotic timbers such as rosewood, ebony, mahogany, Australian Burls, etc. We are handling rarest tropical export grade hardwoods.

    It’s the knife makers turn to select woods that glues and finishes well. The natural polishing woods shine out as pretty knife handles.

     Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.

    If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

    NB: Picture is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Pack of 8, Purpleheart Wood Knife Blanks/Knife Scales Bookmatched 5"x1-1/2"x3/8" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA