Skip to product information
1 of 6

Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1”

Regular price
$29.95
Regular price
$49.92
Sale price
$29.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks/Wood Blanks

    Quantity : 1 Piece 

     Size : 24” x 3” x 1”

    Common Name(s): Sapele, Sapelli, Sapeli

    Scientific Name: Entandrophragma cylindricum

    • Quality Guaranteed Or Your Money Back
    • All Pieces are Kiln Dried and ready to use, Moisture Content : 6%
    • Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
    • If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!
    • NOTE: IMAGES ARE FOR SAMPLE, YOU WILL GET SIMILAR PRODUCTS
    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Pack of 1, Sapele Guitar Neck Blanks 24” x 3” x 1” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA