Skip to product information
1 of 1

Exotic Palemoon Ebony Bridge Blanks

Regular price
$19.99
Regular price
$33.99
Sale price
$19.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 6 items left in stock!

Buy Exotic Palemoon Ebony Bridge Blanks With Shipping.

Common Name(s): Black and White Ebony, Pale Moon Ebony

Scientific Name: Diospyros malabarica

Size : 7-1/2" x  2" x 1/2" 

It’s a high-quality wood which is very hard and strong. This makes ebony as one of the highly demanded woods in the market.

  • It is an extremely hard, dense, and heavy wood, with a very fine texture.
  • Finishes well, and polishes to a high luster. Responds well to steam bending.
  • Quality Guaranteed Or Your Money Back
  • All Pieces are Air Dried and ready to use, Moister Content : 9%
  • Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
  • If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

 Note: This sale price is for one piece. This Picture Is Only A Sample Piece. You Will Get Almost Same Piece

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Exotic Palemoon Ebony Bridge Blanks - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA