Skip to product information
1 of 4

Exotic Hardwood Spanish Cedar 16/4 Lumber

Regular price
$170.00
Regular price
$179.00
Sale price
$170.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Choose Board Feet
Surface Finishing

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 15 items left in stock!

Buy High Quality Spanish Cedar Lumber Boards With Free Shipping | Kiln Dried

Packs Measuring 10 bd. ft. to 20 bd ft

Common Names : Spanish Cedar, Cedro

Scientific Names : Cedrela odorata

We offer Free Shipping via freight truck with the option of a lift gate.   Due to shipping cost, we will not ship over 7 ft in Length.  If you need more than 20 board feet, feel free to contact us. We are happy to serve you better for 100% satisfaction.

Transform your home with the natural beauty of Spanish cedar lumber boards. Durable and insect resistant, this versatile wood is perfect for creating furniture, doors and windows, cabinets, chests, and more. Spanish cedar is also used in plywood, veneering, humidors, and musical instruments, making it a versatile addition to any home. With free shipping in the contiguous USA and free returns for up to 60 days, there’s no reason not to try Spanish cedar lumber boards today.

Common uses: Spanish Cedar is a type of wood that is used for a variety of purposes. It has a beautiful grain and is resistant to rot and decay. Spanish Cedar is also insect resistant, so it is ideal for use in closets and other areas where insects might be a problem. Commonly used for Cabinet making, wooden paneling, wooden flooring, wooden cutting boards, cheese cutting boards, furniture making 

Exotic Wood Zone offers some of the finest Exotic Woods and American Hardwood Lumbers. These Hardwood Lumbers are consistently dried to a moisture content between 6-8% and properly conditioned. Moreover, there is very minimal end cracks, no splits, cracks or checking.

Product Specifications

Board Feet
10 bd. ft. to 20 bd.ft package, You can select what you want 
Moisture Consistently dried to a moisture content between 6-8% and properly conditioned.
Width 3" to 9" (inch)
Length  4' to 7' (feet)

Nominal Thickness 

16/4

Planed Thickness
Grade Select & Better
Color
Wane Minimal wane

Character

They are the best option for cabinetry and cutting boards. They’re eco-friendly, free of defects, strong enough to cut through any material with ease while being gentle on your tools or knives that will be resting against it at time!


Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Exotic Hardwood Spanish Cedar 16/4 Lumber Exotic Wood Zone Lumber
Exotic Hardwood Spanish Cedar 16/4 Lumber Exotic Wood Zone Lumber
Exotic Hardwood Spanish Cedar 16/4 Lumber Exotic Wood Zone Lumber