Ir a la información del producto
1 de 1

Pack Of 20, Gaboon Ebony Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 4"

Precio regular
$9.99
Precio regular
$19.98
Precio de venta
$9.99
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Dese prisa, solo quedan 20 artículos en stock!

Buy High Quality Ebony Pen Blanks/Pen Turning Wood Blanks

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch x Thick : 3/4 inch  x Length: 4 inches 

20 PIECES COMBO PACK - AMAZING DEAL

Common Name(s): Gaboon Ebony, African Ebony, Nigerian Ebony, Cameroon Ebony

Botanical Name :  Diospyros crassiflora

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Ebony has a jet-black, with little to no variation or visible grain
  • Grain is usually straight but can also be interlocked. Fine even texture with very high natural luster.
  • AIR-DRIED, READY TO BE USED
  • MOISTURE CONTENT: 9%

Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Pack Of 20, Gaboon Ebony Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 4" - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA