Primavera Guitar Body Blanks- Single Piece, 21″x14″x 2″

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 35% OFF
  • $110.99
  • Regular price $169.99

Ask a Question

Buy Premium Single Piece Primavera electric guitar body blank with free shipping.

  

 

Minimum Dimensions: Length: 21″ x Width: 14″ x Thickness: 2″
Planed Body Blanks Thickness Will Be 1-3/4"
If you need planed body blanks, please select the option Planed.

 

Each blank is air-dried

Moisture Content Around 8 to 12%

NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS 

Free Shipping | 60 Day Easy Returns

 

Common Names: Primavera, Prima Vera

Scientific Name: Roseodendron donnell-smithii (syn. Cybistax donnell-smithii, Tabebuia donnell-smithii)

This piece is a sample picture. You will get a similar piece.

If you need pictures of what you get please email us at jockey@exoticwoodzone.com and we can send you some options to choose from 


 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out