Skip to product information
1 of 8

Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches

Regular price
$25.98
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$25.98
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

  • Hurry, only 20 items left in stock!

Buy Quality Guaranteed Bubinga Hobby Woods/ Turning Woods .

Measurements 1 x 1 x 18 inches 

2 PIECES COMBO PACK

Common Name(s): Bubinga, kevazingo, African rosewood

Scientific Name: Guibourtia spp., the three principal species are G. demeusei, G. pellegriniana, and G. tessmannii

Each Piece Are Air Dried and Ready To Use

Common uses: Some of the most common uses for Hobby woodturning blanks include: Making bowls, Making spindles, Making pens

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.

If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

NB: Picture is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

Are these sizes true sizes?

Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

More FAQs
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
Pack of 2, Bubinga Hobby Wood/ Turning Wood Blanks 1 x 1 x 18 inches - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA