Gaboon Ebony Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

  • UP TO 20% OFF
  • $7.99
  • Regular price $9.99

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Gaboon Ebony Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Common Name(s): Gaboon Ebony, African Ebony, Nigerian Ebony, Cameroon Ebony.

Botanical Name:  Diospyros crassiflora.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The heartwood color is usually of jet-black, along with the invariable presence of dark brown or grayish-brown streaks.
  • With fine even texture and high natural luster, this wood is usually straight with occasional interlocking phenomena.
  • Gaboon Ebony has its difficulty in workability due to its high density, but it finishes well and polishes well to a high luster.
  • Gaboon Ebony has its usage at Small/ornamental items, such as piano keys, musical instrument parts, pool cues, carvings, and other small specialty items.
  • Gaboon Ebony's pen blanks finishes and polishes well. Since it's easy to work with, the machines with the help of exotic blanks work best for pen making and pen turning.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out