Skip to product information
1 of 24

Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2”

Regular price
$121.36
Regular price
$242.72
Sale price
$121.36
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Exotic Wood Zone Store

Usually ready in 24 hours. View More Details

    Buy Combo Pack 10, Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” 

                                            BEST COMBO DEAL!

          Dimensions of each piece: Length 18" x Width: 1-1/2" x Thickness: 1-1/2"

      10 PIECES IN ONE PACK! WHOLESALE DEAL

    Common Name(s): Tamarind, Spalted Tamarind

    Scientific Name: Tamarindus indica

    • Quality Guaranteed Or Your Money Back
    • All Pieces are Air Dried and ready to use, Moister Content : 9%
    • Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
    • If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!
    • NOTE: IMAGES ARE FOR SAMPLE, YOU WILL GET SIMILAR PRODUCTS

    Favored for Woodturnings, Wood Projects, Custom Pool Cues, Gun Knife Scales, Bottle Stoppers, Handles, fine furniture and cabinetry, inlays, and musical instruments, turnings, and other small specialty objects.These woodturning blanks can be used in a lathe to build your dream woodworking designs. The turning blanks can be used to make spindles, table, or other furniture legs, and also for other small turnings of your desires.

    This piece is a sample picture. You will get a similar piece.

    Are these sizes true sizes?

    Yes, these sizes are True. The Measurements that you see are what you will be getting. For example, if it says 2" x 2" x 12” then that's the exact size you will be getting. However, If you ask, it will be planned or jointed. Then the answer is no. It will be rough sawn cut sizes.

    More FAQs
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA
    Combo Pack 10,Yellow Tamarind Turning Blanks 18” x 1-1/2” x 1-1/2” - Exotic Wood Zone - Buy online Across USA