Black Limba Guitar Body Blanks

Free Shipping in USA
  • UP TO 35% OFF
  • $142.99
  • Regular price $219.00
  • Will be in stock after

Ask a Question

Buy High-Quality Black Limba Electric Guitar Body Blanks With Free Shipping.

 
Used For Available with Exotic Wood Zone
Used for laminate tops Yes Yes
Used for bodies Yes Yes
Used for necks No
No
Used for fretboards No No
Custom orders Available Yes Yes

 


Dimensions: 
Length : 21" or 530 mm
Width : 14" or 380 mm
Thickness: 2" or 50 mm


Each Piece Are Dried

Moisture Content Is 12%

You will get exact same piece as in the picture

NO DEFECTS | NO PINHOLES | NO CRACKS 

Free Shipping | 60 Day Easy Returns


Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.

 

Common Name(s): Limba, Black Limba, White Limba, Korina, Afara.

Botanical Name : Terminalia superba

Black Limba Easy to work with both hand and machine tools. Glues and finishes well.

Its true name is Limba from Africa. Black limba body blank is sometimes a medium weight wood, however, we have a tendency to sometimes get lightweight items. It features a really handsome olive color with black streaking. Wood with such darker reckoning is ascertained as Black Limba, whereas plain unfigured wood is called White Limba. heartwood might be a light-weight yellow to a golden brown, usually with grey to simply regarding black streaks and veins. The wood might be a pale achromatic to yellowish-brown, not merely differentiated from the wood. The Black limba body blank includes a naturally waxy feel thereto. Oil finishes work great on this guitar body blanks and give it that sophisticated and glossy finish. The tone is extremely like Mahogany with more mids. This guitar body blank is a wonderful tonal alternative for hollow chambered bodies.

We have Black Limba body blanks item number #11 to #30, You can select which blank you want to buy(you can see the product's weight and item number on images)


 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out