Australian Bimble Box Wood Pen Blanks 3/4" x 3/4" x 6"

  • UP TO 50% OFF
  • $13.99
  • Regular price

Ask a Question

Buy High Quality Australian Bimble Box Pen Blanks With Free Shipping

Dimensions of each pieces are : Width : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Thick : 3/4 inch (19.05 mm) x Length: 6 inch (152.4 mm)

Botanical Name :  Eucalyptus populnea.

Common Name(s): Australian Bimble Box, Poplar box.

  • Pen Blanks/Pen turning blanks have several usages other than making wooden pens or pens.
  • Once picked-up accurate pen blanks will create excellent products such as spinning tops, beer bottle openers, and more.
  • With appropriate wood species along with pen turning kits and pen making supplies, vibrant types of pens can be created.
  • The Bimble Box color stretches from pale brown to dark brown, which may depend on the soil type and water available.
  • This wood has mostly wavy figured grain along with fine texture.
  • The wood is moderately fissile which ease up in workability. It glues well along with good staining, polishing, and finishing.
  • Australian Bimble Box has its usage at Fence posts and rails along with musical instrument making such as xylophones and bagpipes.
  • Australian Bimble Box pen blanks glues, stains, polishes, and finishes well. Since it's easy to work with, the machines with help of exotic blanks works best for pen making and pen turning.
  • Apart from other wood turning blanks, which can make the wooden pens, it has its strength in pen turning blanks.
AIR DRIED FOR MORE THAN ONE YEAR, MOISTER CONTENT: 9%
Buy Combo Packs & Save Money !
We have 1 Piece Sale and 2 Pieces, 5 Pieces, 12 Pieces, 24 Pieces Combo packs, You can select what you like.

Our products are defect-free and we guarantee 100% product satisfaction. We are happy to answer your queries to serve you better.
We Providing Free Shipping In USA
If for any reason you are not happy with your selection we offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

*Pictures is for representational purpose only, you will get a similar product

 


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out